IS IT VEGAN?

Is CREAM CHEESE STUFFED JALAPENOS, CREAM CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized milk pasteurized cream cheese cultures salt locust bean gum jalapeno peppers water acetic acid calcium chloride sodium benzoate soybean oil canola oil bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid wheat flour modified corn starch dextrose distilled vinegar dried garlic dried onion paprika annatto sodium bicarbonate sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate natural flavor nonfat milk sodium alginate spices wheat gluten yeast calcium sulfate ammonium chloride

Full Ingredient List

cream cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream, cheese cultures, salt, locust bean gum), green jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, water, acetic acid, salt, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate), vegetable oil (soybean oil, canola oil), bleached enriched wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, wheat flour, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), modified corn starch, contains 2% or less of: dextrose, distilled vinegar, dried garlic, dried onion, paprika, annatto, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), natural flavor, nonfat milk, salt, sodium alginate, spices, wheat gluten, yeast, yeast nutrients (calcium sulfate, ammonium chloride).

UPC

05239607138
Created by Steve