IS IT VEGAN?

Is CREAM OF CELERY CONDENSED SOUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water celery wheat flour soybean oil salt whey monosodium glutamate whey protein concentrate soy protein concentrate modified corn starch natural flavor cream disodium phosphate maltodextrin milk solids garlic powder spice beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

water, celery, wheat flour, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of salt, whey, monosodium glutamate, whey protein concentrate, soy protein concentrate, modified corn starch, natural flavor, cream, disodium phosphate, maltodextrin, milk solids, garlic powder, spice, beta carotene (color).

UPC

075200300298
Created by Steve