IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREAM OF CELERY CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CELERY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
celery
modified food starch
wheat flour
corn
canola
and/or soybean
cream
salt
whey
monosodium glutamate
soy protein concentrate
mustard flour
yeast extract
natural flavoring
beta carotene
soy lecithin
onion extract
Full Ingredient List
water, celery, modified food starch, wheat flour, contains less than 2% of: vegetable oil (corn, canola, and/or soybean), cream, salt, whey, monosodium glutamate, soy protein concentrate, mustard flour, yeast extract, natural flavoring, beta carotene for color, soy lecithin, onion extract.
UPC
051000115522
Created by
Steve