IS IT VEGAN?

Is CREAM OF COCONUT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

coconut milk water sugar polysorbate salt citric acid propylene glycol alginate mono and diglycerides guar gum and locust bean gum

Full Ingredient List

coconut milk (coconut milk, water), sugar, polysorbate, salt, citric acid, propylene glycol alginate, mono and diglycerides, guar gum and locust bean gum.

UPC

041331021630
Created by Steve