IS IT VEGAN?

Is CREAM OF COCONUT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

coconut juice sugar polysorbate 60 salt citric acid mono and diglycerides propylene glycol alginate sorbitan monostearate guar gum and locust bean gum

Full Ingredient List

coconut juice, sugar, polysorbate 60, salt, citric acid, mono and diglycerides, propylene glycol alginate, sorbitan monostearate, guar gum and locust bean gum.

UPC

041331021722
Created by Steve