IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREAM OF MUSHROOM CONDENSED SOUP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
mushrooms
soybean oil
salt
corn starch
modified corn starch
monosodium glutamate
soy protein concentrate
cream
whey powder
autolyzed yeast extract
spice
disodium phosphate
garlic powder
citric acid
maltodextrin
onion powder
Full Ingredient List
water, wheat flour, mushrooms, contains 2% or less of the following: soybean oil, salt, corn starch, modified corn starch, monosodium glutamate, soy protein concentrate, cream (milk), whey powder, autolyzed yeast extract, spice, disodium phosphate, garlic powder, citric acid, maltodextrin, onion powder.
UPC
041820807165
Created by
Steve