IS IT VEGAN?

Is CREAMED SLICED BEEF, ORIGINAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water containing chopped pressed cooked beef salt sugar corn syrup monosodium glutamate artificial flavor sodium nitrite milk cheese culture enzymes soybean oil modified food starch sodium caseinate sodium citrate dipotassium phosphate maltodextrin cellulose gum sodium stearoyl lactylate citric acid hydrolyzed corn soy and wheat gluten proteins yeast artificial milk flavor flavoring natural smoke flavor disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate

Full Ingredient List

water, sliced smoked beef (containing chopped pressed, cooked beef, water, salt, sugar, corn syrup, monosodium glutamate, artificial flavor, sodium nitrite), cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), soybean oil, modified food starch, 2% or less of sodium caseinate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, maltodextrin, salt, cellulose gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn, soy and wheat gluten proteins, yeast, artificial milk flavor, flavoring, natural smoke flavor, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate.

UPC

050000050284
Created by Steve