IS IT VEGAN?

Is CREAMY CARAMEL AND PECANS COVERED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, PECAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin natural vanilla extract corn syrup pecans high fructose corn syrup palm oil hydrogenated palm kernel cotton-seed oils whey cocoa alkali salt nonfat dry milk natural and artificial flavor sodium bicarbonate egg whites

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, sugar, milk, pecans. contains 2% or less of: high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, hydrogenated palm kernel & cotton-seed oils, whey, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, nonfat dry milk, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), sodium bicarbonate, egg whites.

UPC

041761104156
Created by Steve