IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREAMY CARAMEL TOPPING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
whole milk
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup solids
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils
milk
cream
salt
water
mono-and diglycerides
natural and artifical flavors
disodium phosphate
pectin
treated
sulfites
potassium sorbate
yellow 5
red 40 and blue 1
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed whole milk(whole milk, sugar), high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup solids, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, butter(milk, cream, salt), less than 2% of water, salt, mono-and diglycerides, natural and artifical flavors, disodium phosphate, pectin, caramel color(treated with sulfites), potassium sorbate, yellow 5, red 40 and blue 1.
UPC
041695302734
Created by
Steve