IS IT VEGAN?

Is CREAMY COLESLAW vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cabbage water soybean oil egg yolk corn starch distilled vinegar salt egg white xanthan gum spices lemon juice concentrate dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate natural flavor sugar cider vinegar mustard seed white wine citric acid turmeric spices canola oil celery seed carrot

Full Ingredient List

cabbage, creamy coleslaw dressing {lite mayonnaise [water, soybean oil, egg yolk, corn starch, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, egg white, xanthan gum, spice, lemon juice concentrate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), natural flavor], sugar, cider vinegar, distilled vinegar, dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, spices), salt, canola oil, celery seed, xanthan gum}, carrot.

UPC

5051379105877
Created by Steve