IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREAMY FLAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
sugar
cream
modified corn starch
maltodextrin
natural
artificial flavor
egg yolk
chicory fiber
cinnamon
potassium sorbate
dextrose
carrageenan
water
sorbic acid
salt
yellow 6
yellow 5
red 40
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: milk, sugar, cream, modified corn starch, maltodextrin, natural & artificial flavor, egg yolk, chicory fiber, cinnamon, potassium sorbate (preservative), dextrose, carrageenan, water, sorbic acid, salt, yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40, citric acid.
UPC
097928210185
Created by
Steve