IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREAMY HOMESTYLE MACARONI & CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
semolina
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
milk
cream
salt
liquid
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
whey
soybean lecithin
vegetable mono
diglycerides
sodium benzoate
artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
mono
diglygerides
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
sodium phosphate
whey protein concentrate
skim milk
milkfat
artificial color
annatto
modified food starch
annatto extract
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
cooked enriched elbow macaroni (water, semolina [wheat], niacin, iron [ferrous sulfate], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, butter and margarine blend (milk, butter [cream, salt]), margarine [liquid, and partially hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, whey, soybean lecithin, vegetable mono & diglycerides, sodium benzoate {preservative}, artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate added], salt, mono & diglygerides), pasteurized process cheese spread (american cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, whey, sodium phosphate, whey protein concentrate, skim milk, salt, milkfat, artificial color), cheddar club cheese (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, salt, annatto [color]), modified food starch, salt, annatto extract (color), potassium sorbate (preservative).
UPC
041415197800
Created by
Steve