IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
filtered water
distilled vinegar
sugar
milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
calcium propionate
egg yolk
onions
high fructose corn syrup
water
mustard seed
turmeric
paprika
spices
garlic powder
anchovies
olive oil
acetic acid
molasses
corn syrup
caramel color
tamarind
natural flavor
garlic
citric acid
black pepper
mustard flour salt
potassium sorbate
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, filtered water, distilled vinegar, sugar, romano cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, calcium propionate [preservative]), egg yolk, salt, onions, contains less than 2% of high fructose corn syrup, mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spices, garlic powder), anchovy paste (anchovies, salt, olive oil, acetic acid), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor [contains sulfites]), chopped garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), black pepper, mustard flour salt, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.
UPC
766012151221
Created by
Steve