IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREAMY RANCH ORGANIC DRESSING, CREAMY RANCH vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high-oleic sunflower seed oil
avocado oil
water
vinegar
evaporated cane sugar
lemon juice concentrate
yeast extract
salt
sunflower protein
cultured dextrose
maltodextrin
xanthan gum
spices
natural flavor
onion
garlic
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
vegetable oil blend* (high-oleic sunflower seed oil*, avocado oil*), water, vinegar*, evaporated cane sugar*, lemon juice concentrate*, contains 2% or less of: yeast extract*, salt, sunflower protein*, cultured dextrose*, maltodextrin*, xanthan gum, spices*, natural flavor*, onion*, garlic*, citric acid.
UPC
857190000842
Created by
Steve