IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREAMY VIDALIA ONION GOURMET DRESSING vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
soybean oil
water
apple cider vinegar
distilled vinegar
vinegar
mustard seed
vidalia onion
salt
dehydrated shallots
poppy seeds
xanthan gum
celery seeds
edta
erythorbic acid and
potassium sorbate added as a preservative
1
vidalia onion by weight
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, soybean oil, water, apple cider vinegar, distilled vinegar, superior mustard (vinegar, mustard seed, water), vidalia onion, salt, dehydrated shallots, poppy seeds, xanthan gum, celery seeds, edta, erythorbic acid and with less than 1/10 of 1% of potassium sorbate added as a preservative. 1. 27% vidalia onion by weight.
UPC
041695641796
Created by
Steve