IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREMA MEXICANA GRADE A SOUR CREAM, CREMA MEXICANA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured cream
modified corn starch
salt
lactic acid
gelatin
mono
diglycerides
citric acid
potassium sorbate
disodium phosphate
locust bean gum
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
cultured cream, modified corn starch, salt, lactic acid, gelatin, mono & diglycerides, citric acid, potassium sorbate (maintains freshness), disodium phosphate, locust bean gum, natural flavor.
UPC
044276012404
Created by
Steve