IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREMA MEXICANA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured cream
skim milk
lactic
citric acid
salt
modified corn starch
mono
diglycerides
guar gum
carrageenan
potassium sorbate
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
cultured cream, skim milk, lactic & citric acid, salt, modified corn starch, mono & diglycerides, guar gum, carrageenan, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural flavor.
UPC
044276012190
Created by
Steve