IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREMA SALVADORENA GRADE A SOUR CREAM, CREMA SALVADORENA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured cream
salt
lactic acid
modified corn starch
mono
diglycerides
guar gum
carrageenan
citric acid
potassium sorbate
natural flavor
annatto
Full Ingredient List
cultured cream, salt, lactic acid, modified corn starch, mono & diglycerides, guar gum, carrageenan, citric acid, potassium sorbate (maintains freshness), natural flavor, annatto (color).
UPC
044276012473
Created by
Steve