IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREME CARAMEL FLAN, CREME CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
reduced fat milk
cane sugar
milk
eggs
carrageenan
locust bean gum
salt
natural flavors
annatto extract
sugar
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
custard: reduced fat milk, cane sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, cane sugar), eggs. contains less than 2% of carrageenan, locust bean gum, salt, natural flavors, annatto extract (color). caramel syrup: sugar, natural flavors, xanthan gum.
UPC
073491024015
Created by
Steve