IS IT VEGAN?

Are CREME CARAMEL FLAN SNACK CUPS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

reduced fat milk sugar milk eggs carrageenan locust bean gum salt natural flavor annatto extract xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

flan ingredients: custard: reduced fat milk, sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), eggs, contains less than 2% of carrageenan, locust bean gum, salt, natural flavor, annatto extract (color). caramel syrup: (sugar, natural flavor, xanthan gum).

UPC

073491024015
Created by Steve