IS IT VEGAN?

Are CREME CURLS PUFF PASTRY TREAT, CREME CURLS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

palm oil soybean oil water sugar wheat flour dextrose corn syrup solids milk salt invert syrup wheat starch egg whites sodium lauryl sulphate nonfat milk mono and diglycerides calcium propionate natural and artificial flavor polysorbate 60 sorbitan monosterate sodium caseinate soy lecithin enzymes phosphoric acid dipotassium phosphate citric acid vitamin a palmitate whey protein concentrate citron melon corn syrup cherries fd&c red 40 sodium benzoate natural and artificial flavor benzaldehyde dutched and natural cocoas soybean oil cottonseed chocolate liquor soy lecithin vanillin confectioners glaze fd&c yellow #5 and #8 lake carmel color carnuba wax fd&c yellow #5 and #6 lake fd&c blue #1 lake fd&c red #40 lake fd&c red #40

Full Ingredient List

palm oil, soybean oil, water, sugar, wheat flour, dextrose, corn syrup solids, milk, contains 2% or less: salt, invert syrup, wheat starch, egg whites with sodium lauryl sulphate, nonfat milk, mono and diglycerides, calcium propionate (preservative), natural and artificial flavor, polysorbate 60, sorbitan monosterate, sodium caseinate, soy lecithin, enzymes, phosphoric acid, dipotassium phosphate, citric acid (preservative), vitamin a palmitate, whey protein concentrate. cherry: citron melon, corn syrup, cherries, water, citric acid, fd&c red 40, sodium benzoate (preservative), artificial flavor, benzaldehyde. chocolate: dutched and natural cocoas, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (soybean, cottonseed), chocolate liquor, lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, vanillin. harvest: sugar, confectioners glaze, fd&c yellow #5 and #8 lake, carmel color, and carnuba wax. holiday: sugar, confectioners glaze, fd&c yellow #5 and #6 lake, fd&c blue #1 lake, fd&c red #40 lake, carnuba wax, fd&c red #40.

UPC

070109102004
Created by Steve