IS IT VEGAN?
Is CREPE MIX, CREPE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whey
soybean oil
dextrose
nonfat milk
salt
natural flavor
turmeric
annatto
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whey (milk protein), soybean oil, dextrose, nonfat milk, salt, natural flavor (contains milk derivatives), salt, turmeric (color), annatto (color).
UPC
041449474229
Created by
Steve