IS IT VEGAN?
Are CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
rib meat
water
wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
salt
modified cornstarch
spices
garlic powder
sodium phosphates
soybean oil
chicken broth powder
xanthan gum
dextrose
oleoresin paprika and annatto
natural flavors
garlic extract
breading set in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat, water, wheat flour, bleached wheat flour, contains 2% or less of salt, modified cornstarch, spices, garlic powder, sodium phosphates, soybean oil, chicken broth powder, xanthan gum, dextrose, oleoresin paprika and annatto, natural flavors, garlic extract. breading set in vegetable oil.
UPC
078742083520
Created by
Steve