IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRISPY & CRUNCHY PUMPKIN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CRISPY & CRUNCHY, PUMPKIN, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla
cane sugar
brown sugar
butter
sustainably sourced palm fruit oil
cage free eggs
water
pumpkin
cinnamon
nutmeg
ginger
allspice
salt
baking soda
natural flavorings
Full Ingredient List
unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), cane sugar, brown sugar, butter, sustainably sourced palm fruit oil, cage free eggs, vanilla, water, pumpkin, cinnamon, nutmeg, ginger, allspice, salt, baking soda, natural flavorings.
UPC
810043030236
Created by
Steve