IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRISPY EDGE PAN PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water soybean oil glucono delta lactone salt sodium bicarbonate yeast wheat gluten ascorbic acid salt cysteine soy oil cellulose gum sodium propionate not more than of soybean oil and calcium silicate high fructose corn syrup palm oil natural garlic extract artificial butter flavor beta carotene pasteurized part skim milk cultures enzymes powdered cellulose oregano basil red pepper parsley tomatoes sugar natural spices and herbs dehydrated garlic dehydrated onion and soybean oil pepperoni ork beef spices dextrose lactic acid starte

Full Ingredient List

crust ((enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, pre-mix (glucono delta lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner [wheat flour, yeast, wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of enzyme, ascorbic acid, l. cysteine, soy oil], cellulose gum, sodium propionate (preservative), with not more than 2% of soybean oil and calcium silicate [processing aids]), high fructose corn syrup, yeast, flavored oil blend (palm oil, soybean oil, natural garlic extract, artificial butter flavor, and beta carotene (color))), cheese blend (low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes.), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking), seasoning (oregano, basil, red pepper, parsley)), sauce (water, tomatoes, herb and spice blend (sugar, salt, natural spices and herbs, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion and soybean oil)), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht and citric acid).

UPC

870375003001
Created by Steve