IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRISPY EDGE PAN PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
soybean oil
glucono delta lactone
salt
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
wheat gluten
ascorbic acid
salt
cysteine
soy oil
cellulose gum
sodium propionate
not more than of soybean oil and calcium silicate
high fructose corn syrup
palm oil
natural garlic extract
artificial butter flavor
beta carotene
pasteurized part skim milk
cultures
enzymes
powdered cellulose
oregano
basil
red pepper
parsley
tomatoes
sugar
natural spices and herbs
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion and soybean oil
pepperoni
ork
beef
spices
dextrose
lactic acid starte
Full Ingredient List
crust ((enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, pre-mix (glucono delta lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner [wheat flour, yeast, wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of enzyme, ascorbic acid, l. cysteine, soy oil], cellulose gum, sodium propionate (preservative), with not more than 2% of soybean oil and calcium silicate [processing aids]), high fructose corn syrup, yeast, flavored oil blend (palm oil, soybean oil, natural garlic extract, artificial butter flavor, and beta carotene (color))), cheese blend (low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes.), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking), seasoning (oregano, basil, red pepper, parsley)), sauce (water, tomatoes, herb and spice blend (sugar, salt, natural spices and herbs, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion and soybean oil)), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht and citric acid).
UPC
870375003001
Created by
Steve