IS IT VEGAN?

Are CRISPY FRIES POTATOES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes canola soybean cottonseed sunflower corn mono- and diglycerides sodium acid pyrophosphate and citric acid added to preserve natural color dextrose garlic powder natural flavor onion powder salt sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain natural color xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, soybean, cottonseed, sunflower, corn), dehydrated potato flakes (potatoes, mono- and diglycerides, sodium acid pyrophosphate and citric acid added to preserve natural color). contains 2% or less of dextrose, garlic powder, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavor, onion powder, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain natural color, xanthan gum.

UPC

077890365274
Created by Steve