IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRISPY THIN CRUST vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes boneless spicy cooked ham - water added - coated water sodium lactate spices dextrose sodium phosphate paprika sodium diacetate sodium ascorbate spice extractives sodium nitrite pork sugar garlic powder spice extracts beef lactic acid starter culture natural smoke flavor flavorings bha bht citric acid cultured milk basil wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm oil olive oil sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate diced tomatoes tomato juice calcium chloride concentrated crushed tomatoes tomato paste dried garlic garlic spices

Full Ingredient List

toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), boneless spicy cooked ham - water added - coated with spice (cured with water, salt, sodium lactate, spices, dextrose, sodium phosphate, paprika, sodium diacetate, sodium ascorbate, spice extractives, sodium nitrite), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, sugar, garlic powder, spice extracts), hard salami (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, natural smoke flavor, flavorings, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), fontina cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), basil. crust: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, palm oil, olive oil, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate). sauce: tomatoes (diced tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), concentrated crushed tomatoes, water, tomato paste, sugar, dried garlic, garlic, salt, spice, citric acid, soybean oil, olive oil, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, natural flavor.

UPC

071921477639
Created by Steve