IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MUSHROOM AND GREEN ONION vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic wheat flour
water
organic cane sugar
organic palm oil
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
organic extra virgin olive oil
sea salt
organic white mushrooms
organic portabella mushrooms
organic crimini mushrooms
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
organic green onions
parmesan
cultured part-skim cow's milk
basil
parsley
organic corn starch
organic nonfat dry milk
skim milk
lactic acid starter culture
organic whey powder
cultured milk
natural flavor
organic canola oil
Full Ingredient List
crust: organic wheat flour, water, organic cane sugar, organic palm oil, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), organic extra virgin olive oil, sea salt. toppings: organic mushroom blend (organic white mushrooms, organic portabella mushrooms, organic crimini mushrooms), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), organic green onions, parmesan, asiago and romano cheese blend (cultured part-skim cow's milk, salt, enzymes), basil, parsley. sauce: water, organic corn starch, organic nonfat dry milk, salt, organic buttermilk powder (skim milk, lactic acid starter culture), organic whey powder, organic cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), natural flavor, organic canola oil.
UPC
071921462833
Created by
Steve