IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water tomato paste brown sugar vinegar molasses sugar salt apple cider vinegar modified food starch mustard bran dried garlic natural hickory smoke flavor caramel color spices natural flavor fully cooked barbecue seasoned breaded diced chicken breast fillets rib meat hicken breast meat yeast extract corn maltodextrin modified corn starch natural flavors onion powder garlic powder yellow corn flour isolated soy protein tomato powder corn starch refiners syrup cane molasses sodium phosphates maltodextrin natural smoke flavor sunflower oil spices citric acid malic

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), barbecue sauce (water, tomato paste, brown sugar, vinegar, molasses, sugar, salt, apple cider vinegar, contains less than 2% of modified food starch, mustard bran, dried garlic, natural hickory smoke flavor, caramel color, spice, natural flavor), fully cooked barbecue seasoned breaded diced chicken breast fillets with rib meat (chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, seasoning [sugar, salt, yeast extract, corn maltodextrin, modified corn starch, natural flavors, onion powder, garlic powder], wheat flour, contains 2% or less of yellow corn flour, isolated soy protein, tomato powder, corn starch, molasses powder [refiners syrup, cane molasses, caramel color], sodium phosphates, natural flavor, flavor [corn maltodextrin, salt, natural flavors, maltodextrin, natural smoke flavor], yeast extract, caramel color, modified corn starch, onion powder, garlic powder, sunflower oil, spices, salt, citric acid, malic acid, chili pepper, extractives of paprika), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, smoked gouda cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), red onions, contains less than 2% of olive oil, sugar, palm oil, salt, cilantro, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate).

UPC

071921821548
Created by Steve