IS IT VEGAN?
Are CRISPY WONTONS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
spices
salt
paprika
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
eggs
or less salt
sodium benzoate
enzyme and dusted
cornstarch
soybean
canola
egg yolk
sugar
cultured nonfat buttermilk
milk
soybean
dried garlic
dried onion
vinegar
phosphoric acid
xanthan gum
modified food starch
monosodium glutamate
artificial flavors
disodium phosphate
sorbic acid and calcium disodium edta as preservatives
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
color
potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
natamycin
cilantro and spice
Full Ingredient List
italian sausage (pork, spices (including fennel), salt, paprika), wonton (enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, and eggs, 2% or less salt, sodium benzoate (a preservative), enzyme and dusted with cornstarch), ranch dressing (vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola), water, egg yolk, sugar, salt, cultured nonfat buttermilk, natural flavors (milk, soy), less than 1% of: spices, dried garlic, dried onion, vinegar, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, modified food starch, monosodium glutamate, artificial flavors, disodium phosphate, sorbic acid and calcium disodium edta as preservatives, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), mild cheddar and montery jack cheese blend (mild cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, color added), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), potato starch and powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), cilantro and spice.
UPC
854843006008
Created by
Steve