IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRME CARAMEL FLAN, CRME CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
reduced fat milk
sugar
natural flavor
xanthan gum
eggs
carrageenan
locust bean gum
salt
annatto extract
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: reduced fat milk, sugar, caramel syrup (sugar, natural flavor, xanthan gum), eggs, contains less than 2% of carrageenan, locust bean gum, salt, natural flavor, annatto extract (color).
UPC
07349120000
Created by
Steve