IS IT VEGAN?

Is CROISSANTS WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, HAZELNUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour filling sugar vegetable oil water glucose syrup whey powder hazelnut paste whole milk powder modified starch cocoa powder soy lecithin polyglycerol polyricinoleate preservative sorbic acid thickener vanillin hazelnut flavor palm oil sunflower oil rapeseed oil mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids polyglycerol esters of fatty acids iodized salt flavoring color refined vegetable oil yeast dextrose xantham gum sodium stearoyl lactylate calcium propionate sorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, filling with cocoa and hazelnut paste 30% [sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil), water, glucose syrup, whey powder, hazelnut paste 6%, whole milk powder, modified starch, cocoa powder (3,5%), emulsifier (soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), preservative (potassium sorbate), acid (citric acid), thickener (carboxymethylcellulose), vanillin, hazelnut flavor], margarine [vegetable oils (palm oil, sunflower oil, rapeseed oil), water, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), iodized salt, acid (citric acid), preservative (sorbic acid), flavoring, color (carotenes)], water , glucose syrup, refined vegetable oil (sunflower), sugar, yeast, whey powder, iodized salt, dextrose, stabilizers (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, xantham gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate), vanillin, preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic acid).

UPC

5941384004664
Created by Steve