IS IT VEGAN?
Is CROQUETTES, COD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
flour
malted barley
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
soybean oil
cottonseed
corn syrup
canola oils
salt
2 percent yeast
honey
molasses
sugar
wheat gluten
whey
soy flour
whole wheat flour
rye flour
corn flour
oat bran
corn meal
rice flour
potato flour
butter
mono and diglycerides
sodium
calcium stearoyl lactylate
soy lecithin
calcium carbonate
ammonium sulfate
calcium sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
distilled vinegar
skim milk
buttermilk
lactic acid
calcium propionate as preservative
potassium sorbate as preservative
sesame seeds
sunflower seeds
eggs
reduced iron
enzyme
alaskan pollock
vegetable shortening
onion
soybean oil
garlic
monoso
Full Ingredient List
water, bread crumbs (enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid], high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [soybean and/or cottonseed and/or corn and/or canola oils], water, salt, contains 2 percent or less of yeast, honey, molasses, sugar, wheat gluten, whey, soy flour, whole wheat flour, rye flour, corn flour, oat bran, corn meal, rice flour, potato flour, butter, dough conditioners [mono and diglycerides, sodium and/or calcium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, calcium carbonate], yeast nutrients [ammonium sulfate, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate], distilled vinegar, skim milk, buttermilk, lactic acid, calcium propionate as preservative, potassium sorbate as preservative, sesame seeds, sunflower seeds, eggs), enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), alaskan pollock, vegetable shortening, onion, soybean oil, garlic, monosodium glutamate, corn flour, corn starch,salt and spices.
UPC
041331093576
Created by
Steve