IS IT VEGAN?
Is CROUTONS CAESAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
canola
sunflower oil
salt
yeast
high fructose corn syrup
maltodextrin
garlic powder
whey
part-skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
onion powder
spices
dehydrated parsley
torula yeast
vinegar
cultured whey
citric acid
natural flavors
cream
extractives of annatto and turmeric
rosemary extract
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola and/or sunflower oil, salt, yeast, 2% or less of high fructose corn syrup, maltodextrin, garlic powder, whey, parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), onion powder, spices, dehydrated parsley, torula yeast, vinegar, cultured whey, citric acid, natural flavors, cream, extractives of annatto and turmeric (color), rosemary extract, ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness), enzymes.
UPC
078742194868
Created by
Steve