IS IT VEGAN?
Is CROUTONS CHEESE & GARLIC SEASONED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
canola
sunflower oil
dehydrated garlic
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
buttermilk
soybean oil
whey
citric acid
yeast
high fructose corn syrup
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
dehydrated parsley
natural flavors
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
vinegar
rosemary extract
ascorbic acid
extractives of turmeric and annatto
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola and/or sunflower oil, dehydrated garlic, romano cheese powder blend (romano cheese made from cow's milk [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], buttermilk, soybean oil, whey, citric acid), salt, yeast, 2% or less of high fructose corn syrup, romano cheese made from cow's milk (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzyme), dehydrated parsley, natural flavors (milk), disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, citric acid, vinegar, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness), extractives of turmeric and annatto (color), enzymes.
UPC
078742194844
Created by
Steve