IS IT VEGAN?

Is CROUTONS GARLIC & BUTTER SEASONED vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid canola sunflower oil dehydrated garlic maltodextrin yeast high fructose corn syrup salt natural butter flavor vinegar citric acid rosemary extract ascorbic acid extractives of annatto and turmeric butter oil enzymes

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola and/or sunflower oil, dehydrated garlic, maltodextrin, yeast, 2% or less of high fructose corn syrup, salt, natural butter flavor (milk), vinegar, citric acid, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness), extractives of annatto and turmeric (color), butter oil, enzymes.

UPC

078742194851
Created by Steve