IS IT VEGAN?

Is CROUTONS SEASONED vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid canola sunflower oil salt yeast high fructose corn syrup sugar whey pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes part-skim milk dehydrated tomato garlic powder natural flavor maltodextrin white distilled vinegar modified cornstarch spice dehydrated parsley rosemary extract ascorbic acid extractives of turmeric and annatto

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola and/or sunflower oil, salt, yeast, 2% or less of high fructose corn syrup, sugar, whey, romano cheese powder made from cow's milk (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese powder (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), dehydrated tomato, garlic powder, natural flavor, dehydrated vinegar (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar, modified cornstarch), spice, dehydrated parsley, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness), extractives of turmeric and annatto (color), enzymes.

UPC

078742194837
Created by Steve