IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRUMB CAKE & MUFFIN MIX, CHOCOLATE SWIRL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin natural flavor palm and soybean oil baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminum sulfate food starch-modified salt dextrose datem mono-diglycerides guar gum natural and artificial flavors xanthan gum alkali yellow corn flour molasses powder silicon dioxide

Full Ingredient List

cake mix ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, bittersweet chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural flavor), palm and soybean oil. less than 2% of: leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum sulfate), food starch-modified, salt, dextrose, emulsifier (datem, mono-diglycerides), guar gum, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), xanthan gum. topping ingredients: sugar, palm and soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), yellow corn flour. less than 2% of: salt, molasses powder, silicon dioxide, natural and artificial flavors.

UPC

041449401836
Created by Steve