IS IT VEGAN?

Are CRUNCH COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla extract cane sugar brown sugar organic butter rain forest alliance palm oil organic eggs vanilla extract salt baking soda

Full Ingredient List

unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), cane sugar, brown sugar, organic butter, rain forest alliance certified palm oil, organic eggs, vanilla extract, salt, baking soda.

UPC

859260005214
Created by Steve