IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRUNCHY FAJITA CORN SNACK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

lime soybean palm canola oil maltodextrin iodized salt monosodium glutamate spices corn starch citric acid soybean milk egg onion powder garlic powder yellow no 6 lake red no 40 lake and blue no 1 lake dextrose yeast sugar arabic gum bht tbhq propylene glycol bha

Full Ingredient List

corn masa flour (processed with lime), soybean and/or palm and/or canola oil, maltodextrin, iodized salt, monosodium glutamate, spices, corn starch, citric acid, artificial and natural flavor (soy, milk, egg), onion powder, garlic powder, artificial colors (yellow no. 6 lake, red no. 40 lake and blue no. 1 lake), dextrose, yeast, sugar, arabic gum, antioxidant (bht, tbhq, propylene glycol, bha).

UPC

757528008819
Created by Steve