IS IT VEGAN?

Are CRUNCHY POLLOCK FISH STICKS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

minced pollock wheat flour canola cottonseed and/or soybean modified corn starch water nonfat dried milk sodium aluminum phosphate sodium bicarbonate salt sugar whey yeast natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

minced pollock, wheat flour, vegetable oil (canola, cottonseed, and/or soybean), modified corn starch, water, contains 2% or less of: nonfat dried milk, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, sugar, whey, yeast, natural flavor.

UPC

07789047853
Created by Steve