IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN SWEETENED CRUNCHY WHEAT FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole grain wheat
sugar
raisins
wheat bran
rice
wholegrain rolled oats
corn syrup
glycerin
whole grain rolled wheat
molassses
salt
malted barley syrup
high oleic canola oil
honey
cinnamon
mixed tocopherols
natural flavor
reduced iron
niacinamide
sodium ascorbate
zinc oxide
pyridoxine hydrochloride
riboflavin
thiamin mononitrate
vitamin a palmitate
folic acid
alpha tocopherol acetate
vitamin d
vitamin b12
Full Ingredient List
whole grain wheat, sugar, raisins, wheat bran, rice, wholegrain rolled oats, corn syrup, glycerin, whole grain rolled wheat, molassses, salt, malted barley syrup, high oleic canola oil, honey, cinnamon, mixed tocopherols (added to preserve freshness), natural flavor. vitamins and minerals: reduced iron. niacinamide, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), vitamin a palmitate, folic acid, alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), vitamin d, vitamin b12.
UPC
04138291766
Created by
Steve