IS IT VEGAN?

Is CRUSHED PREMIUM PUFFED CORN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

expeller pressed high oleic safflower oil canola oil corn salt sugar maltodextrin vinegar modified food starch spice garlic and onion powders citric acid yeast extract malic acid extractives of black pepper

Full Ingredient List

expeller pressed high oleic safflower oil and/or canola oil, corn, salt, sugar, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, vinegar, and modified food starch), spice, garlic and onion powders, citric acid, yeast extract, malic acid, extractives of black pepper.

UPC

851710001616
Created by Steve