IS IT VEGAN?
Is CRUSHED PREMIUM PUFFED CORN, SEA SALT VINEGAR WITH PEPPER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
expeller pressed high oleic safflower oil
canola oil
corn
salt
sugar
maltodextrin
vinegar
modified food starch
spice
garlic and onion powders
citric acid
yeast extract
malic acid
extractives of black pepper
Full Ingredient List
expeller pressed high oleic safflower oil and/or canola oil, corn, salt, sugar, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, vinegar, and modified food starch), spice, garlic and onion powders, citric acid, yeast extract, malic acid, extractives of black pepper.
UPC
851710001616
Created by
Steve