IS IT VEGAN?
Are CSM BAKERY PRODUCTS, HEATH TOFFEE DELIGHTFUL GOURMET COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm oil
butter
cocoa butter
sunflower oil
salt
natural and artificial flavor
soy lecithin
vegetable shortening
cream
water
invert sugar
dried whole eggs
molasses
sodium bicarbonate
natural and artificial flavor
sodium acid pyrophosphate
Full Ingredient List
bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, toffee (sugar, palm oil, butter [milk], almonds [cocoa butter, sunflower oil], salt, artificial flavor, soy lecithin), vegetable shortening (palm oil), wheat flour, butter (cream [milk], salt), water, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of each of the following: dried whole eggs, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavor, sodium acid pyrophosphate.
UPC
632210015088
Created by
Steve