IS IT VEGAN?

Is CSM BAKERY PRODUCTS, SLICED LOAF CAKE, BANANA NUT, BANANA NUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar soybean oil wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole eggs water bananas ascorbic acid citric acid whole milk modified food starch walnuts whey vital wheat gluten mono- and diglycerides propylene glycol ester of fatty acids sodium stearoyl lactylate artificial flavor wheat starch salt soy lecithin sodium aluminium phosphate aluminium sulfate sodium bicarbonate potassium sorbate calcium propionate caramel color soy flour egg whites

Full Ingredient List

sugar, soybean oil, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, water, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin , folic acid), banana puree (bananas, ascorbic acid, citric acid), whole milk, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of each of the following; walnuts, whey (milk), vital wheat gluten, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), artificial flavor, wheat starch, salt, soy lecithin, sodium aluminium phosphate, aluminium sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium propionate (preservative), caramel color, soy flour, egg whites.

UPC

035074006917
Created by Steve