IS IT VEGAN?
Is CSM BAKERY PRODUCTS, SLICED LOAF CAKE, BANANA NUT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
soybean oil
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole eggs
water
bananas
ascorbic acid
citric acid
whole milk
modified food starch
walnuts
whey
vital wheat gluten
mono- and diglycerides
propylene glycol ester of fatty acids
sodium stearoyl lactylate
artificial flavor
wheat starch
salt
soy lecithin
sodium aluminium phosphate
aluminium sulfate
sodium bicarbonate
potassium sorbate
calcium propionate
caramel color
soy flour
egg whites
Full Ingredient List
sugar, soybean oil, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, water, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin , folic acid), banana puree (bananas, ascorbic acid, citric acid), whole milk, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of each of the following; walnuts, whey (milk), vital wheat gluten, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), artificial flavor, wheat starch, salt, soy lecithin, sodium aluminium phosphate, aluminium sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium propionate (preservative), caramel color, soy flour, egg whites.
UPC
035074006917
Created by
Steve