IS IT VEGAN?
Is CSM BAKERY, SLICED LOAF CAKE, CINNAMON SWIRL, CINNAMON SWIRL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
soybean oil
whole eggs
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
brown sugar
whole milk
modified food starch
whey
vital wheat gluten
mono- and diglycerides
propylene glycol ester of fatty acids
sodium stearoyl lactylate
spice
wheat starch
salt
sodium aluminum phosphate
aluminum sulfate
sodium bicarbonate
soy lecithin
potassium sorbate
calcium propionate
pasteurized sweet cream
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils
sodium benzoate
artificial flavor
artificial color
vitamin a palmitate
caramel color
soy flour
egg whites
Full Ingredient List
sugar, soybean oil, whole eggs, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), brown sugar, whole milk, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey (milk), vital wheat gluten, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), spice, wheat starch, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium propionate (preservative), butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), margarine (partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, water, salt, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate (preservative), artificial flavor, artificial color (beta carotene), vitamin a palmitate added), caramel color, soy flour, egg whites.
UPC
035074006931
Created by
Steve