IS IT VEGAN?

Is CSM BAKERY, SLICED LOAF CAKE, CINNAMON SWIRL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar soybean oil whole eggs wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water brown sugar whole milk modified food starch whey vital wheat gluten mono- and diglycerides propylene glycol ester of fatty acids sodium stearoyl lactylate spice wheat starch salt sodium aluminum phosphate aluminum sulfate sodium bicarbonate soy lecithin potassium sorbate calcium propionate pasteurized sweet cream partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils sodium benzoate artificial flavor artificial color vitamin a palmitate caramel color soy flour egg whites

Full Ingredient List

sugar, soybean oil, whole eggs, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), brown sugar, whole milk, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey (milk), vital wheat gluten, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), spice, wheat starch, salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium propionate (preservative), butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), margarine (partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, water, salt, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate (preservative), artificial flavor, artificial color (beta carotene), vitamin a palmitate added), caramel color, soy flour, egg whites.

UPC

035074006931
Created by Steve